275 Prospect Street, PO Box 67, Norwood, MA 02062
781.762.6804 Phone | 781.762.0229 Fax

Coakley Middle School Teacher Directory

English/Language Arts

Jason Andrews

English/Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/cmsteacherwebsiteandrews (opens in new window)

Philip Baun, III

Literacy Specialist/Reading Teacher

Walter Chambers

English/Language Arts

Danielle Conway

ELA Intervention Specialist

Nicole Conway

English/Language Arts

Anne Dahlstedt

English/Language Arts

Homework Link

Teresa Drummey

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: English/Language Arts

Molly Holm

English/Language Arts

Toby Lewin

EL Teacher

Diane Lockwood

EL/Reading Teacher

Katherine Mooney

English/Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mooney-english/home (opens in new window)

Joseph Oliver

English/Language Arts

Miss Rachel Siegel

English/Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/misssiegel (opens in new window)

Rebecca Spillane

English/Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrsspillane (opens in new window)

Mathematics

Joseph Chiodo

Mathematics

Shawn Famiglietti

Mathematics

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~sfamiglietti@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Pierre Fontaine

Mathematics

Robert Harris

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Mathematics

Joseph Killian

Mathematics

Michael McCarthy

Mathematics

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~mjmccarthy@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Joseph McDonagh

Math Intervention Specialist

Madison Meaney

Mathematics

Laurie Norris

Mathematics

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrsnorriswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Mary Parlato

Mathematics

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrsparlatoswebsite (opens in new window)

Sarah Rubino

Mathematics

History/Social Studies

Christopher Armour

History - Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/8th-grade-social-studies-cms (opens in new window)

Julie Bayiates

History - Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrsbayiates/ (opens in new window)

Joshua Bell

History - Social Studies

Joseph Downs

History - Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrdowns/home (opens in new window)

Michael Gearty

History - Social Studies

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~mpgearty@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Terence Martin

History - Social Studies

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~tmartin@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Jennifer Orlinski

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: History - Social Studies

  • www.sites.google.com/site/orlinskiapush (opens in new window)

Haylie Rodriguez

History - Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrsrodriguez/home (opens in new window)

John Roussos

History - Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mr-roussos (opens in new window)

James Tighe

History - Social Studies

Science

Laura Aubin

Science

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/cmsgrade8science/home (opens in new window)

Paul Betz

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Science

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/6-blue-science-dinneen/home (opens in new window)

April Collins

Science

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/collinsgold7science/home (opens in new window)

Erin Flynn

Science

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrsflynn/home (opens in new window)

Debra Harding

Science

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~dharding@norwood.k12.ma.us/mrs-debra-harding-6th-grade-science (opens in new window)

Angeleen Kelley

Science

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~akelley@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Suzanne Ryan

Science

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/cmsgrade8science/home (opens in new window)

Lisa Salvaggio

Science

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~lsalvaggio@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Kerry Silva

Science

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/cmsgrade8science/home (opens in new window)

World Language

Alexandra Arone

World Language - Spanish

Adam Fornaro

World Language - French

Jennifer Forrest

World Language

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~jeforrest@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Jessica Kaplan

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: World Language

Stephanie Panico

World Language

Margarita Roche

World Language - Spanish

Tech. Ed.

Erica Lockwood

STEM Tech Ed

Cristina Serradas

Computer Teacher

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~cserradas@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Art

Laurie Mead McGrory

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Visual Arts

Laura Ribeiro

Art

Coakley Middle School

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/cmsvisualart/home (opens in new window)

Anna Swanson

Art

Coakley Middle School

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/cmsvisualart/home (opens in new window)

Music

Victoria Hervieux

Instrumental Music

Coakley Middle School

Courtney MacDonald

Instrumental Music

Coakley Middle School

Health/Phys. Ed.

Joseph Dupuis

Wellness

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~jdupuis@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Paul Nimblett

Wellness

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~pnimblett@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Michael Sullivan

Wellness

Specialists

Sarah Caparrotta

Special Education

Emline Clairvil

School Psychologist

Charlie Colpaert

Special Education

Daniel DeLuca

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Special Education

Alison Doliner

Special Education

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/msdolinerswebsite (opens in new window)

Sandra Grobe

Special Education

Roselle Healy

Special Education

Sarah Hoyle

Special Education

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrs-hoyle/home (opens in new window)

Karen Hurley

Physical Therapist

Raina Keenan

School Adjustment Counselor

Joyce Kozol

Nurse

Melissa Levitt

Inclusion Specialist

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~mlevitt@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Courtney McDonough

Special Education

Karen Milch

Secondary Team Chair

Allison Murphy

Special Education

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/amurphy/home (opens in new window)

Deb Nelson

Occupational Therapist

Deana Norton

School Adjustment Counselor

Lori Porter

Special Education

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~lporter@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Amy Riley

School Adjustment Counselor

Emily Scianna

Speech/Language Pathologist

Eileen Siegel

Special Education

Kimberly Spellacy

Special Education Teacher

Tova Sperber

Nurse

Rebecca Vincent

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mr. Jay Wasserman

Language-Based Learning & Inclusion Teacher

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~jwasserman@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Nathan Webber

Special Education

Mary Zygiel

Special Education

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.