275 Prospect Street, PO Box 67, Norwood, MA 02062
781.762.6804 Phone | 781.762.0229 Fax

Norwood High School Teacher Directory

English/Language Arts

Stephen Angelini

English/Language Arts

Kathryn Benson

English/Language Arts

Michael Brierly

ELA Intervention Specialist

Elizabeth Colahan

English/Language Arts

Lindsey Connolly

English/Language Arts

Teresa Drummey

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: English/Language Arts

Kendra Leavitt

English/Language Arts

James Lee

English/Language Arts

Angela Logan

English/Language Arts

Donna MacTavish

EL Teacher

Michael Mainuli

English/Language Arts

Emily Mullaney

English/Language Arts

Emily Quinlan

EL Teacher

Brigid Sandstrum

EL Teacher

Julie Treloar

English/Language Arts

Mathematics

Sean Bowen

Math Intervention Specialist

Stephen Burrill

Accounting

John Casali

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Mathematics

Paula Curley

Mathematics

Kate Danner

Mathematics

Natasha Ganson

Mathematics

Robert Harris

Mathematics

John O'Connor

Mathematics

Amy Quinn

Mathematics

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/amylepleymath (opens in new window)

Jennifer Rodger

Mathematics

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~jrodger@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Elsa Stein

Mathematics

James Sweeney

Mathematics

Susan Vaccaro

Mathematics

History/Social Studies

Jason Andalo

History - Social Studies

Eliza Crimmings

History - Social Studies

Matthew Curran

Dean of Students/History - Social Studies

Kate Curtin

History - Social Studies

  • ms-curtin.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Tyler Goncalves

History - Social Studies

Laura John

History - Social Studies

Allison Leichtman

History - Social Studies

I grew up in Brookline, Massachusetts where I graduated from Brookline High School. &nb...

  • sites.google.com/a/norwood.k12.ma.us/mrs-leichtman-s-norwood-high-school-website/ (opens in new window)

Jeffrey Loja

History - Social Studies

Rebecca Newman

History - Social Studies

Donald Oliveira

History - Social Studies

Jennifer Orlinski

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: History - Social Studies

  • www.sites.google.com/site/orlinskiapush (opens in new window)

John Sarianides

Dean of Students/History - Social Studies

Molly Uppenkamp

History - Social Studies

  • msuppenkamp.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Science

Howard Allen

Science

Paul Betz

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Science

John Churchill

Science

William Cyr

Science

Jessica Flynn

Science - Biology

Joseph Pinola

Science - Physics

Melissa Romaine

Science - Biology

Ann Sheffield

Science

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/sheffieldchem (opens in new window)

Michael Tres

Science

World Language

Philipp Buhler

World Language - French/German

  • chezbuhler.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Elena Campos

World Language - Spanish

Kelly Coscarella

World Language - Spanish

Moriah Holmes

World Language - Latin

Jessica Kaplan

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: World Language

Sra. Michelle Kelley

World Language - Spanish

Degrees Master of Education and Curriculum Development ;Bachelor's Degree in Spani...

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~mkelley@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Sarah Malinge

World Language - French

Daniel Reyes

World Language - Spanish

Taymys Scannell

World Language - Spanish

Jalyssa Soto

World Language - Spanish

Tech. Ed.

Brendan Crowley

Tech Ed

  • www.norwood.k12.ma.us/~mcrowley@norwood.k12.ma.us/teacher-site (opens in new window)

Art

Saquora Lowe-McLaurin

Graphics Art Teacher

Norwood High School

  • sites.google.com/norwood.k12.ma.us/mslowe/home (opens in new window)

Laurie Mead McGrory

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Visual Arts

Elizabeth Mullaney

Art

Norwood High School

Music

Steven Conant

Instrumental Music

Norwood High School

Jennifer Hartnett

Choral Music

Norwood High School

Fine Arts - Drama & TV

John Quinn

Drama

Norwood High School

Pamela Schnatterly

TV

Norwood High School

Health/Phys. Ed.

Jan Cohn

Wellness

Andrew Garczynski

Dean of Students/Wellness

Alanna Keady

Wellness

Justin Merenda

Wellness

  • sites.google.com/site/merendape/ (opens in new window)

Ryan Quigley

Grade 6-12 Department Chair: Wellness

Specialists

Karen Atkinson

Occupational Therapist

Melissa Blackburn

Special Education

Maureen Blinten

Speech-Language Pathologist

Daniel DeLuca

Special Education

Michele Hilley

Speech/Language Pathologist

Karen Hurley

Physical Therapist

Melaurie Jean-Noel

Career Counselor, NHS Healthcare Innovation Pathway Program

Amy Joyce

Adjustment Counselor

Robert LaDue

LEAD Teacher

Sarah LaFerriere

Special Education

Christine LaRaia

Special Education

Brian Martinelli

Special Education

Kelly McGowan

Special Education

Jane Mitchell

School Psychologist

Gregory Noble

Special Education

Caitlin Nottebart

Special Education

Kerri-Ann Quinn

Special Education

Leah Reed

Adjustment Counselor

Karen Shilo

Special Education

George Stamides

Special Education

Beth Standring

Special Education

Kelly Sullivan

School Social Worker

Lisa Tartufo

Adjustment Counselor

Brandon Wallace

R.I.S.E.

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.